Directory of Staff (Officers and Employees)

 

1.General Administration Section

Sl.No. Designation of officers/employees Name Phone No.
1 Commissioner Sri  Bonagiri. Srinivas Rao 9849905878
2 Deputy Commissioner M. Venkateshwarlu  9618010305
3 Superintendents N. Venkateshwarlu 9491054587
    Sd. Musab Ahmed 8333004862
    V. Sravan Kumar Rao 9441338782
    A. Purna Chander Rao 8897251062
    S. Rajamouli 8008124611
4 Senior Assistant D. Srinivas  9000928492
    D. Rajeshwari 9849334017
5 Junior Assistants N. Manohar 9491054588
    O. Shankar Rao 9491054594
    D. Vijayalaxmi 9491054597
    B. Tirupathi 9491054596
    M. Srinivas 9849766511

 2.Engineering Section

Sl.No. Designation of officers/employees Name Phone No.
1 Superintending Engineer Ch. Mallikarjunudu 7893410055
2 Executive Engineer B. Mahender 9849906329
3 Deputy Executive Engineers G. Madhavi 9491054543
    K. Bhaskar 8333004763
4 Assistant Engineers M. Abinay Kumar 8333004873
    A.B. Ramadevi 8333004870
    A. Pratyusha 9505422273
    Mohd. Shahbaaz 9010534766
    Md. Khaza Jameel Ahmed 7893235008
    G. Tejaswini 9989830692
    B. Muninder 9553437892
5 Technical Officer Afreen Tabassum 9505550340

3.Town Planning Section

Sl.No. Designation of officers/employees Name Phone No.
1 A.C.P. / T.P.O. Purushottam Rao 9491054585
2 Town Planning Supervisors R. Sumitra 8333004831
     H. Jyoshna Devi 9391739748
3 Town Planning Building Overseer S. Raj Kumar 8008952683
    B. Shyam Sunder 9505482432
    R. Sathish 9573405640
    V. Prasanth 9951408036

 4.Health Section

Sl. No. Designation ofofficers/employees Name Phone No.
1 Municipal Health Officer  –
2 Sanitary Supervisors  G. Kishore Kumar  9441476194
3 Sanitary Inspectors J. Pavan Kumar 8333004762
    P. Ravinder 9441558963
4 Health Assistants I. Srilatha 9492459144

 5.Revenue Section

Sl.No. Designation of officers/employees Name Phone No.
1 Revenue Inspector O. Shankar Rao (I/c) 9491054592
2 Bill Collector 1. S. Suresh 9491054592
    2. V. Mallesham 9491054595
    3. P. Sudarshan 9491054547

 6.Accounts Section

Sl.No. Designation of officers/employees Name Phone No.
1 Accountant N. Venkateshwarlu  (I/c.) 9491054587

 

 7.Urban Community Development (UCD) Section

Sl.No. Designation of officers/employees Name Phone No.
1 Poverty Resource Person M. Anitha 7674932046
2 Jr. Asst. /  D.E.O.    
3 Community Organiser K. Urmila 9701385455
    A. Swetha 9701385456
    M. Priyadarshini 7674932049
    D. Swaroopa 7674932047
4 Cluster Level Resource Persons (CLRP’s) P. Shamanthakamani 9059147949
    K. Aruna 8520854595
    P. Indraja 9652370410