Directory of Staff (Officers and Employees)

 

1.General Administration Section

Sl.No. Designation of officers/employees Name Phone No.
1 Commissioner D. John Samson 9849905878
2 Asst. Commissioner / Manager P. Shivaiah 9849907523
3 Superintendents N. Venkateshwarlu 9491054587
Sd. Musab Ahmed 8333004862
V. Sravan Kumar Rao 9441338782
A. Purna Chander Rao 8897251062
S. Rajamouli 8008124611
4 Senior Assistant D. Srinivas
D. Rajeshwari 9849334017
5 Junior Assistants N. Manohar 9491054588
O. Shankar Rao 9491054594
D. Vijayalaxmi 9491054597
B. Tirupathi 9491054596
M. Srinivas 9849766511

 2.Engineering Section

Sl.No. Designation of officers/employees Name Phone No.
1 Superintending Engineer Ch. Mallikarjunudu 7893410055
2 Executive Engineer C.R. Babu 9491054913
P. Sarat Babu
3 Deputy Executive Engineers G. Madhavi 9491054543
K. Bhaskar 8333004763
4 Assistant Engineers M. Abinay Kumar 8333004873
A.B. Ramadevi 8333004870
A. Pratyusha 9505422273
Mohd. Shahbaaz 9010534766
Md. Khaza Jameel Ahmed 7893235008
G. Tejaswini 9989830692
B. Muninder 9553437892
5 Technical Officer Afreen Tabassum 9505550340

3.Town Planning Section

Sl.No. Designation of officers/employees Name Phone No.
1 A.C.P. / T.P.O. M. Shyam Kumar 9491054585
2 Town Planning Supervisors R. Sumitra 8333004831
 H. Jyoshna Devi 9391739748
3 Town Planning Building Overseer S. Raj Kumar 8008952683
B. Shyam Sunder 9505482432
R. Sathish 9573405640
V. Prasanth 9951408036

 4.Health Section

Sl. No. Designation ofofficers/employees Name Phone No.
1 Municipal Health Officer  –
2 Sanitary Supervisors  G. Kishore Kumar  9441476194
3 Sanitary Inspectors J. Pavan Kumar 8333004762
P. Ravinder 9441558963
4 Health Assistants I. Srilatha 9492459144

 5.Revenue Section

Sl.No. Designation of officers/employees Name Phone No.
1 Revenue Inspector O. Shankar Rao (I/c) 9491054592
2 Bill Collector 1. S. Suresh 9491054592
2. V. Mallesham 9491054595
3. P. Sudarshan 9491054547

 6.Accounts Section

Sl.No. Designation of officers/employees Name Phone No.
1 Accountant N. Venkateshwarlu  (I/c.) 9491054587

 

 7.Urban Community Development (UCD) Section

Sl.No. Designation of officers/employees Name Phone No.
1 Poverty Resource Person M. Anitha 7674932046
2 Jr. Asst. /  D.E.O.
3 Community Organiser K. Urmila 9701385455
A. Swetha 9701385456
M. Priyadarshini 7674932049
D. Swaroopa 7674932047
4 Cluster Level Resource Persons (CLRP’s) P. Shamanthakamani 9059147949
K. Aruna 8520854595
P. Indraja 9652370410